Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Workshop 2011
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Workshop 2011
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Action Lab
All
Best Practices
Charter School
Community Relations
Energy Savings
Facilities
Labor Relations
Leadership / Governance
Legal/Policy
Professional Development
Public Relations
Shared Services
Student Achievement / Learning
Technology
Exhibitor
Floor Session
All
Alternative Funding
Best Practices
Board Office
Budget / Finance
Community Relations
Curriculum
Energy Savings
Facilities
Government
Improved Efficiencies
Labor Relations
Leadership / Governance
Legal/Policy
Professional Development
Public Relations
Q & A Session
Shared Services
Student Achievement / Learning
Technology
Group Session
All
Alternative Funding
Best Practices
Budget / Finance
Charter School
Community Relations
Energy Savings
Facilities
Government
Improved Efficiencies
Labor Relations
Leadership / Governance
Legal/Policy
Professional Development
Public Relations
Shared Services
Student Achievement / Learning
Technology
Keynote
All
Best Practices
Budget / Finance
Community Relations
Leadership / Governance
Student Achievement / Learning
Mandatory Training
All
Leadership / Governance
Networking Event
Special Session
All
Alternative Funding
Assessment
Best Practices
Energy Savings
Facilities
HIB
Improved Efficiencies
Labor Relations
Leadership / Governance
Legal/Policy
Professional Development
Shared Services
Student Achievement / Learning
Technology
Company
& Perretti
Adams
AdvancED
Advocates for Children of NJ
Allamuchy Township School District
Arthur L. Johnson High School
Bernards School District
Brick Township Public School District
Brown & Brown Benefit Advisors
Brown and Brown Benefit Advisors
Capital Financial Advisors
Centris Group/IEP Direct
Clark Public School
Clark Public School District
Clark Public Schools
Clark School District
Cooper Levenson Attorneys at Law
Cranbury Township School District
Danzig
Delaware Valley Regional High School
di cara | rubino architects
DMR Architects
Eagleswood School District
East Hanover Township Board of Education
EBS - Educational Based Services
Edelstein & Celso
Education Logistics
Educational Information and Resource Center
Educational Information and Resource Center (EIRC)
Educational Resources and Instruction Center
EI Associates
EIRC
Energy Systems Group
Flett Exchange
Foreman Building Commissioning
Fraytak Veisz Hopkins Duthie
Freehold Regional High School District
Freehold Regional High School District Board of Education
Genesis Educational Services
Geraldine R. Dodge Foundation
Gilfus Education Group
Glen Rock Police Department
Glen Rock School District
Global Institute for Maximizing Potential
Green School Committee
Green Schools Committee
Gutierrez & Lattiboudere
Hillsborough Public Schools
Hunterdon Central Regional H.S.
Hunterdon County ESC
Hyland
IDE
IDE Corp
IKON Office Solutions
Inc.
Innovations in Online Education
Jasinski
Johnson Controls
Kingsway Regional School District
Lavallette Board of Education
Lawnside Public Schools
Lawrence Township Board of Education
Leadership Links
Lebanon Township Board of Education
Lenape Regional High School District
Livingston School District
LLC
LLP
Long Branch Board of Education
LP
Marlboro Township K-8 Public Schools
McManimon & Scotland
MetLife
Mid-Atlantic Consortium of Educational Foundations
Middlesex Regional Educational Services Commission
Middlesex Regional ESC
Middlesex School District
Milliman
Millville Public Schools
Montclair Foundation for Educational Excellence
Montgomery Schools
Montville Board of Education
Montville Township School District
Nepture Township School District
New Jersey Department of Education
New Jersey Education Foundation Partnership
Newark Public Schools
Nickerson Corp
NJ
NJ Chamber of Commerce Foundation
NJ Child Assault Prevention
NJ Clean Energy Program
NJ Department of Education
NJASA
NJDOE
NJEA
NJSBA
North Hunterdon-Voorhees Regional High School District
North Hunterdon-Voorhees Regional High School District Board of Education
Northern Valley Regional
Northfield Police Department.
NSBA
Nutri-Serve Food Management
Odyssey of the Mind
On-Tech Consulting
Oxford Central School
P.C.
P.C.. Hopewell Valley Regional School District
Passaic County ESC
Passaic School District
Paterson Charter School for Science and Technology
Penn Center of Educational Leadership at the University of Pennsylvania
Phoenix Advisors
Piscataway High School
Piscataway School District
PLC
Point Pleasant Borough Schools
Pompton Lakes Public School
Price
Princeton Center for Leadership Training
Promedia Technology Services
Ramapo College of NJ
Realtime Information Technology
Rider University Graduate of School of Education
Riker
Riker Danzig Scherer Hyland & Perretti LLP
River Dell Regional School District
Schenck
Schenk
Scherer
Schwartz
Schwartz Simon Edelstein & Celso
SDH Associates
Sharp Business Systems
Simon
Smith & King LLP
Smith and King LLP
Somerville Public Schools
South Plainfield Board of Education
South River Public Schools
Sparta Township Public Schools
Spiezle Architectural Group
Springfield Public Schools
SSP Architectural Group
Stafford Township School District
Stern
Steven Institute of Technology
Stratford School District
SunPower Corporation
TD Bank
Teachscape
TEQuipment
TEQuipment Inc
Texas Instruments
The DREAMER Institute
The Spiezle Group
The Work-Family Connection
TransTec LLC - a DCi company
Upper Freehold Regional School District
US Green Building Council - Green Schools for New Jersey
US Green Building Council NJ Chapter
USGBC
USGBC-NJ
Verify Residence.com
Vernon Township School District
Vollmer
Warren County Technical School
Warren Township Schools
Wenger Corporation
West Milford High School
West Orange School District
William Paterson University
Willingboro Board of Education
Wiss & Company
Woodbridge Board of Education
Woodbury City Public Schools
Woodbury Public Schools
Woodstown-Pilesgrove Regional School District
Xtel Communications
Young Audiences NJ
Audience
Administrators
Adminitrators
All
Board Member
Board Members
Charter School Trustees
New Board Members
School Board Attorneys
Superintendents
Subject
Advanced Registration Required Through NJSBA Member Services
Advanced Registration Required Through NJSBA Member Services - Link Above
All
No ticket required. Action Lab seating will take place 30 minutes prior to the start of the program.
None
Pre-registration required. Please See Website Link below
Registration Required via NJSBA Call Center
Separate Registration for this program is required
Area
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
AA
AB
AC
AD
AE
AF
AG
AH
AI
AJ
AK
AL
AM
AN
AO
AP
AQ
AR
AS
AT
AU
AW
AX
AY
AZ
BA
BB
BC
BD
BE
BF
BG
CIA
CID
CIF
LL08
LL09
LL1
LL10
LL11
LL12
LL13
LL14
LL16
LL17
LL18
LL19
LL2
LL20
LL21
LL22
LL23
LL24
LL26
LL27
LL28
LL29
LL3
LL31
LL4
LL5
LL6
LL7
LL9
QA02
QA04
QA05
QA06
QA07
QA08
QA09
QA10
QA11
QA12
QA13
QA15
SS 10
SS 11
SS 12
SS 6
SS 8
SS1
SS2
SS3
SS4
SS5
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
AE
Aaron Eyler
AA
Abby Attias
AR
Akisha R. Jones
AM
Alicia Minerva
AN
Angela Napoliello-Ivory
AB
Anish Bhatt
AR
Aurora Rodriguez Pipeling
CS
Carol Shields
CL
Caron Lavoie
CK
Charles Kuzminski
CC
Cynthia Colalillo
DV
Danielle Vacchiano
DW
Daria Wasserbach
DR
Dawn Reo
DB
Debbie Boyle
DS
Debbie Snyder
DH
Deborah Hudzik
DD
Denise DiGiandomenico
DD
Diana DaCosta
DM
Don Mutch
DF
Dorothy Feola
DA
Dr. Albert K. Brown
DC
Dr. Charles M. Ivory
DJ
Dr. Jerry Woehr
DJ
Dr. Jorden Schiff
DK
Dr. Kathaleen Fuchs
DL
Dr. Linda Weber
DM
Dr. Michelle Fenwick
DR
Dr. Robert B. Wilson
DR
Dr. Robert L Jarvis
DS
Dr. Susanne Richert
EM
Eileen Miller
EM
Elaine Mendelow
EW
Ellen Wolock, Ed.D.
EB
Erika Barrett
Clark School District
Teacher
EE
Evan Erdberg
FV
Felisa Van Liew
FB
Fiona Borland
FG
Francis Goger
FW
Frank Wagenblast
HK
Harold Kurtz
HB
Hope Blackburn
JK
Jack Kopcak
JC
James Cuartero
JH
James H Bathurst
JC
Jason Corbally
JF
Jennifer Feeley
JD
Jillian Dickey
JE
Jocelyn Eckardt
JH
John Henry
JL
Joseph L. Roselle
KK
Karen Kondek
KL
Karen L. Bilbao
KM
Karina Monanian
KB
Kathy Brennan
KC
Kim C. Belin, Esq.
KH
Kimberly Harmon
KA
Kyle Arlington
LC
Larry Capo
Young Audiences/NJ
Executive Director
LM
Laurie Maier
LS
Louise San Nicola
Upper Freehold Regional School District
Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent
MS
Maria S. Jewett
MK
Mark Kehoe
MA
Mary Ann Keeley, PhD
ML
Mary Lou DuBois
MP
Meg Pribyl
MD
Michael DeCanio
MD
Mooij, David
PB
Pam Brillante
PT
Pamela Taylor
PB
Paul Bonsee
PQ
Paul Qvale
PK
Pradeep Kapoor, LEED AP
RB
Randy Blevins
RF
Richard Freedman
RP
Richard Parkin
RW
Richard W. Allen
RC
Rob Causton
RC
Robert Coleman
RI
Ronald Ianoale
Samuel Hart
SDH Associates, LLC
Managing Manager
SA
Scott Albert
SS
Scott Spiezle
SC
Sharon Carr
SJ
Shirley J. Bergin
SP
Susan Press
ST
Suzanne Taranto
TM
Thomas McCune
TB
Tim Brennan, Ed.D.
WP
William Pinchuk
RA
Robbi Acampora
GR
George R. Duthie AIA
Fraytak Veisz Hopkins Duthie PC Architects-
Principal
OC
Obi C Agudosi AIA
DMR Architects
Senior Vice President / Principal
Kimberly Alexander
Marlboro Township Public School
Supervisor of Technology & ESL
MJ
Michael J. Wozny, AIA, LEED AP
DMR Architects
DMR Architects
Silver Sponsor
Parette Somjen Architects
Parette Somjen Architects
Platinum Sponsor
EI Associates
EI Associates
Silver Sponsor
NJ
New Jersey School Buildings & Grounds Association
CA
Cindy Atkins
JB
Janet Bamford
NJSBA
Manager, Communications and Publications
WB
William Bauer
FB
Frank Belluscio
NJSBA
Deputy Executive Director
PB
Patricia Berger
MB
Michael Betsch
JB
Joseph Biluck
RB
Ronald Black
DL
David L. Blank, Esq.
Joanne Borin
DW
David Wm. Bosted
New Jersey School Boards Association
Policy Consultant
SB
Sean Boyce
Freehold Regional
Asst. Supt/Board Secretary
LB
Laura Boyd
DF
Dr. Faye Brady
Warren Township School District
Director of Special Services
PB
Paul Breda
AB
Alexander Brown
Andrew B. Brown, Esq
SSE&C
Partner
TB
Thomas Brys, CEP, CEM, CDSM, CSDP
Dan Burger
Promeda, a New Era Technology Company
Director of Customer Engagement
SB
Stephanie Bush
EC
Emily Capella
JA
Joseph A. Di Cara, AIA
Beata Caranci
SC
Susan Carlsson
JC
James Casalino
PC
Patricia Christopher
MC
Matthew Cirigliano
Delaware Valley Regional School District
IT Manager
SA
Scott A. Clelland
Bill Cohen
RW
Robert W. Colavita, Jr.
JC
Jeannette Collins
New Jersey Child Assault Prevention
Director of Curricula
Xtel Communications
Xtel Communications
Silver Sponsor
JC
Johnson Controls, Inc.
IDE Corp
IDE Corp.
Silver Sponsor
Nickerson Corporation
Nickerson Corporation
Bronze Sponsor
VC
Vincent Costanza
NJ Department of Education
Executive Director of RTT-ELC
SC
Stacie Costello
East Hanover Township Schools
Principal
DC
Dennis Cox
Hunterdon County Educational Services Commission (HCESC)
PC
Patricia Crimaldi
New Jersey Child Assault Prevention
Regional Supervisor
BC
Bev Cwerner
TL
Tracy Lederman Ed D
Realtime Information Technology
Director of Curriculum Products
Michael A. Davino
Springfield Public Schools
Superintendent of Schools
TD
Tom Davis
RD
Richard Delmonaco
Clark Public Schools
High School Principal
PD
Paul Delsignore
BP
Brian P. DeLucia
Piscataway Board of Education
School Business Administrator
DD
Dennis DeMarino
Woodbridge Township BOE
Business Administrator
LD
Laura DeSena
USA Architects Planners and Interior Designers
USA Architects Planners and Interior Designers
Bronze Sponsor
KD
Kathryn DiDia
JD
John Donaldson
TD
Thomas Dowd
LD
Lisa Dunn
CD
C. Dan Blachford Ed.D.
EA
Elizabeth A. Nastus Ed.D.
Delaware Valley Regional School District
Superintendent
Centris Group/Frontline Education
Centris Group/Frontline Education
Silver Sponsor
DE
Dana Egreczky
TE
Thomas Eldridge
Lawrence Township School District
School Business Administrator
Erik Endress
New Jersey School Boards Association
Education Technology Specialist
JB
John Burns Esq
New Jersery School Boards Association
Counsel Governmental Relations
MH
Marc H Zitomer Esq
Schenck Price Smith and King LLP
Attorney
MK
Michael Kaelber Esq
New Jersery School Boards Association
Director Legal and Labor Relations
PD
Patrick Duncan Esq
New Jersery School Boards Association
Manager Labor Relations
SM
Steven McGettigan Esq
New Jersery School Boards Association
Manage Policy Services
JM
Jonathan M. Busch Esq.
Schwartz Simon Edelstein & Celso, LLC
Counsel
AF
Art Faden
VF
Victor Falconieri
LF
Laura Fanuele
SF
Storm Field
PF
Paul Finbow
BF
Beth Finkelstein, Esq.
James Finn
MF
Michael Fischette
JF
Jessica Fisher
Marcia Smith Fleres
JF
Jerry Ford
Kathleen Frank
DT
Dr. Timothy Frederiks
DB
Dr. Brian Friedlander
MA
Mary Ann Friedman
NJSBA
Field Service Representative
LF
Loren Fuhring
KF
Karen Fynan
JG
John Gallucci
AG
Araceli Galvis
NG
Nancy Gartenberg
JG
Jeanine Genauer
DD
Dr. David Gentile
Millville School District
WM
William M Gerson, III
SG
Stephen Gilfus
LG
Lisa Gorab, Esq.
Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer
Partner
JG
Jacquelyn Goss
Point Pleasant Borough School District
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
EG
Ed Grande
Clark School District
Assistant Superintendent
RG
Robert Gratz
RG
Robert Greitz
NJSBA
Consultant/Negotiator
SA
SSP Architectural Group
SSP Architectural Group
Silver Sponsor
SSP Architectural Group
SSP Architectural Group
Silver Sponsor
RH
Rosanne Hansel
JH
Jean Harkness
NJSBA
Consultant, Policy
MH
Michael Heinz
Richard Heitmueller
Genesis Educational Services
Senior Systems Manager
JH
Joe Henri
1
2